China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Cameroonians   -   China Embassy in Cameroon
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Cameroonians 8
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Cameroonians

#1 Best Western Shenzhen Felicity Hotel
        - Rated by 2 Cameroonians - Lowest Price $64

#2 Novotel Beijing Xin Qiao
        - Rated by 1 Cameroonians - Lowest Price $68

#3 Andaz Xintiandi Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt
        - Rated by 2 Cameroonians - Lowest Price $287

#4 Shangri-la Hotel Guangzhou
        - Rated by 1 Cameroonians - Lowest Price $238

#5 Swissotel Kunshan
        - Rated by 1 Cameroonians - Lowest Price $103

#6 Shanghai Marriott Hotel City Centre
        - Rated by 1 Cameroonians - Lowest Price $126

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Cameroonians

#1 Shanghai
        - 3 Cameroonians Have Stayed in Shanghai Hotels

#2 Shenzhen
        - 2 Cameroonians Have Stayed in Shenzhen Hotels

#3 Beijing
        - 1 Cameroonians Have Stayed in Beijing Hotels

#4 Suzhou
        - 1 Cameroonians Have Stayed in Suzhou Hotels

#5 Guangzhou
        - 1 Cameroonians Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

Official Visa Information for Cameroonians Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Cameroonians
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Cameroonians
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Cameroonians
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Cameroonians

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Cameroon
    China Embassy Address in Cameroon
    China Embassy Open Hours in Cameroon
    China Embassy Phone Number in Cameroon
    China Embassy Website in Cameroon
    China Visa Application Forms for Cameroonians
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Cameroonians

First, the basic application materials

  (A) Passport: valid for six months or more, the original passport has blank visa pages and pages of information a copy of the passport photograph a copy.  

  (B) the visa application form and photos: 1 copies of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and 1 sheet pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.  

  (C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those not in the country of nationality apply for a visa): If you are not on the nationality of the country to apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or original and valid visa copy.   (D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after joining the foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide the original Chinese passport and a copy of the data page of the passport photo; if you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal, are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China had obtained a copy of the visa (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued by the official must provide information Change the name of the document).  

Second, the other supporting application materials

Air tickets and hotel bookings and other travel orders for materials, units or individuals in China issued the invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:  

  (A) an invitee personal information: name, sex, date of birth;  

  (B) the person to be invited itinerary information: arrival and departure dates, and other tourist destinations;  

  (Three) units or invite people to invite information: the name of the host organization or person's name, telephone number, address, unit seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.  

  Proof of employment and leave to prove (if units);  

  Buy travel insurance insurance company;  

  Credit certificate (the last three months original bank statements).  

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Cameroonians

First, the basic application materials

  (A) Passport: valid for six months or more, the original passport has blank visa pages and pages of information a copy of the passport photograph a copy.  

  (B) the visa application form and photos: 1 copies of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and 1 sheet pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.  

  (C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those not in the country of nationality apply for a visa): If you are not on the nationality of the country to apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or original and valid visa copy.   (D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after joining the foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide the original Chinese passport and a copy of the data page of the passport photo; if you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal, are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China had obtained a copy of the visa (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued by the official must provide information Change the name of the document).  

Second, the other supporting application materials

F visa - Went to China in exchange, visits, trips and other activities of staff

 First visit to China, to be issued by the Foreign Ministry authorized units and a copy of the original invitation.  

  Relevant units or individuals in China issued the invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:  

  (A) an invitee personal information: name, sex, date of birth;  

  (B) the person to be invited to access the information: the subject of China, arrival and departure dates, visit places, the relationship with the host organization or person, the cost of the sources;  

  (C) the host organization or person to information: the name of the host organization or person's name, telephone number, address, unit seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.  

  And from the destination country single ticket booking and hotel bookings.  

  Original and photocopy of the business license, business registration and tax cards (such as the applicant is a corporate executive or marketing procurement staff are required to provide proof of employment and proof of travel).  

  Recent bank statement or payroll in March.  

M visa - Go to China for commercial trading activities staff

Trade partners in China issued business documents, such as trade fairs invitation invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:  

  1. invitees personal information: name, gender, date of birth;  

  2 people were invited to access information: China, reasons for arrival and departure dates, visit places, the relationship with the host organization or person, the cost of the sources;  

  3 units or invite people to invite information: Company name or invitation invite name, contact telephone number, address, unit seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.  

  And from the destination country single ticket booking and hotel bookings.  

  Original and photocopy of the business license, business registration and tax cards (such as the applicant is a corporate executive or marketing procurement staff are required to provide proof of employment and proof of travel).  

  Recent bank statement or payroll in March.  

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Cameroonians

First, the basic application materials

  (A) Passport: valid for six months or more, the original passport has blank visa pages and pages of information a copy of the passport photograph a copy.  

  (B) the visa application form and photos: 1 copies of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and 1 sheet pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.  

  (C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those not in the country of nationality apply for a visa): If you are not on the nationality of the country to apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or original and valid visa copy.   (D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after joining the foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide the original Chinese passport and a copy of the data page of the passport photo; if you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal, are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China had obtained a copy of the visa (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued by the official must provide information Change the name of the document).  

Second, the other supporting application materials

Go to the destination country or region has to determine the date and seat of-the-way machine (car, boat) ticket.  

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Cameroonians

No visa- free transit available for Armenia people

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application


Embassy of People's Republic of China in the Republic of Cameroon

Website: http://cm.china-embassy.org

Address: BP 1307, Nouveau Bastos, Yaounde, Cameroon

Tel: +237-22-210083

chrome-extension://bpmcpldpdmajfigpchkicefoigmkfalc/views/app.html

Back to Top